scheduler.social
OneUp logo

OneUp

Checked 17 Oct 2026

Thirteen networks including WhatsApp, Snapchat and Discord, an inbox and an API on every plan, from a small remote team.

4.3 editorial scoreNo user reviews yetFounded 2016 · Remote (Pittsburgh)oneupapp.io
Pricing
$15 / mo
Visit OneUp Compare with another tool
Affiliate link: we may earn a commission. Disclosure
Work at OneUp? Claim this listing

Our verdict

OneUp covers more publishing destinations than most tools twice its price: the big networks plus Google Business Profile, Threads, Snapchat, Bluesky, WhatsApp Business and Discord. Every plan gets bulk CSV upload, repeating posts, first comments, a Chrome extension, iOS and Android apps, a link-in-bio page and API plus MCP access. Basic is $15 a month for five accounts.

Basic is strictly solo: no teammates, approvals, white-label reports or X analytics until Intermediate at $48. There is no best-time scheduler either. Agencies will still find it cheaper than Sendible; teams of one should compare it with Publer.

Pros
Publishes to WhatsApp Business, Snapchat, Discord and Bluesky as well as the big networks
API and MCP access on every plan, including Basic
Inbox for comments, DMs and reviews with saved replies
Bulk CSV upload, repeating posts and first comments on all plans
Cons
Basic has no team members, approvals or white-label reports
No best-time-to-post suggestions
X analytics only from the $84 Growth plan
Enterprise pricing is shown inconsistently on the page

Pricing

Billed monthly; annual totals shown ($180 a year for Basic); Basic displayed as $15 struck from $25 · checked 17 Oct 2026
PlanPriceChannelsUsersNotable
Basic$15 / mo5 (+$5 each)1300 scheduled posts, 3 months of data, no team features, API and MCP included
Intermediate$48 / mo15 (+$4 each)3 (2 additional)Unlimited posts, approvals and client connect links, 5 white-label reports, 12 months of data
Growth$84 / mo30 (+$3 each)9 (8 additional)X analytics, unlimited history, 10 reports, 5 cross-posting workflows
Business$240 / mo80 (+$1 each)21 (20 additional)25 reports, 8 cross-posting workflows, social listening with 10 keywords
EnterpriseCustomUp to 1,000UnlimitedStarts at $1,000 a month; SOC 2 and ISO 27001

No free plan; 7-day free trial, full refund if cancelled within a week of trial end.

Features

Content calendarYes
Approval workflowIntermediate plan and up
AI caption writingYes
Best time to postNo
Bulk upload (CSV)Yes
Evergreen recyclingYes
Analytics & reportsX analytics from Growth
Social inboxYes
Link in bio pageYes
First commentYes
Mobile appiOS, Android
Browser extensionYes
API accessYes
White-label reportsIntermediate+
Client workspacesNo

User reviews

Write a review →
No user reviews yet

Used OneUp? Reviews are read by a person before they go live and are shown with your role, not your name, unless you opt in.

Be the first to review
Ready to try OneUp?
No free plan; 7-day free trial, full refund if cancelled within a week of trial end. Paid plans from $15 / mo.
Visit OneUp