scheduler.social
StoryChief logo

StoryChief

Checked 17 Oct 2026

A content marketing platform that schedules social alongside blog articles, with review links and client workspaces for agencies.

3.9 editorial scoreNo user reviews yetFounded 2017 · Ghent, Belgiumstorychief.io
Pricing
$69 / mo
Visit StoryChief Compare with another tool
Affiliate link: we may earn a commission. Disclosure
Work at StoryChief? Claim this listing

Our verdict

StoryChief is for teams whose social posts come out of a wider content operation. Articles, social posts and campaigns share one calendar, AI drafts post variations, outside reviewers approve by link, and it publishes to eleven channels including Threads, Bluesky, YouTube Shorts and Slack. The Agency plan at $97 per client workspace is the interesting price.

For social only it is expensive: Starter is $69 a month for one user and four channels, approvals start on Growth at $339, and there is no inbox, best-time scheduler or mobile app. Planable or Loomly do approvals for far less.

Pros
Social posts, blog articles and campaigns share one calendar
External reviewers approve via shared links without a seat
Agency plan gives each client its own workspace with unlimited users
First comment supported; publishes to Threads, Bluesky and Slack
Cons
Starter is $69 a month for one user and four channels
Approval workflows only from Growth at $339 a month
No inbox, best-time scheduling or mobile app
REST API locked to Scale and above

Pricing

Billed monthly in USD or EUR; Starter is $59 / mo billed annually · checked 17 Oct 2026
PlanPriceChannelsUsersNotable
Starter$69 / mo41 (up to 3 with $25 seats)25 articles a month, AI writing, calendar, public review links; extra channels $7 each
Growth$339 / mo105Approval workflows, tasks, employee advocacy, campaign analytics, AI visibility tracking
Scale$539 / mo2510Unlimited articles, REST API, translations, plagiarism checks, advanced permissions
Agency$97 / workspace / mo10 per workspaceUnlimitedSeparate client workspaces, client approvals, image and video generation included
EnterpriseCustomCustomCustomFrom about $1,000 a month; SSO, SLA, custom integrations, dedicated CSM

No free plan; free trial with all features, no credit card (length not stated).

Features

Content calendarYes
Approval workflowGrowth plan and up
AI caption writingYes
Best time to postNo
Bulk upload (CSV)No
Evergreen recyclingNo
Analytics & reportsGrowth plan+
Social inboxNo
Link in bio pageNo
First commentYes
Mobile appNo
Browser extensionNo
API accessScale plan and up
White-label reportsNo
Client workspacesAgency plan

User reviews

Write a review →
No user reviews yet

Used StoryChief? Reviews are read by a person before they go live and are shown with your role, not your name, unless you opt in.

Be the first to review
Ready to try StoryChief?
No free plan; free trial with all features, no credit card (length not stated). Paid plans from $69 / mo.
Visit StoryChief