scheduler.social
Plann logo

Plann

Checked 17 Oct 2026

Linktree-owned visual planner with a free Instagram plan and seven networks for $15 a month.

4.2 editorial scoreNo user reviews yetFounded 2016 · Sydney, Australiaplannthat.com
Pricing
Free · paid from $15 / mo
Visit Plann Compare with another tool
Affiliate link: we may earn a commission. Disclosure
Work at Plann? Claim this listing

Our verdict

Plann, now owned by Linktree, is a visual planner for creators: a free Instagram-only plan, then Power User at $15 a month covers one account each on Instagram, Threads, Facebook, LinkedIn, TikTok, Pinterest and YouTube Shorts with AI captions, best times and first-comment hashtags.

Multiple brands and approvals cost more: Build at $30 handles two brands and two users, Grow at $75 five brands. There is no X, no API and no bulk upload. Later and Planoly are the direct rivals; Buffer's free plan covers more networks.

Pros
Permanent free plan for one Instagram account
Power User at $15 covers seven networks including Threads and YouTube Shorts
Approval flows and team chat on the $30 Build plan
First-comment hashtag auto-posting and best-times for Instagram
Cons
Free plan is Instagram only
No X, Bluesky or Google Business
No API, bulk upload or browser extension
Each paid plan allows only one account per network per brand

Pricing

Billed monthly; $12.50/mo annually · checked 17 Oct 2026
PlanPriceChannelsUsersNotable
Free Forever$01 (Instagram)130 AI credits, 5 video posts per month, limited analytics
Power User$15 / mo1 brand, one of each network1Unlimited scheduling, full AI suite, one-click cross posting
Build$30 / mo2 brands2Team chat, approval flows, shareable links
Grow$75 / mo5 brands4Advanced insights and analytics

Free Forever plan: 1 brand, Instagram only, 30 AI credits.

Features

Content calendarYes
Approval workflowBuild plan
AI caption writingYes
Best time to postYes
Bulk upload (CSV)No
Evergreen recyclingNo
Analytics & reportsBasic
Social inboxNo
Link in bio pageNo
First commentYes
Mobile appiOS, Android
Browser extensionNo
API accessNo
White-label reportsNo
Client workspacesBuild plan+

User reviews

Write a review →
No user reviews yet

Used Plann? Reviews are read by a person before they go live and are shown with your role, not your name, unless you opt in.

Be the first to review
Ready to try Plann?
Free Forever plan: 1 brand, Instagram only, 30 AI credits. Paid plans from $15 / mo.
Visit Plann